Privacy Notice

All Herows S.A.P.I. C.V. (hereinafter “HG”) with address at Montes Urales 430, Lomas de Chapultepec, V Section, Miguel Hidalgo, 11000, CDMX, Mexico, recognizes the importance of the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of your personal and corporate data, in order to guarantee your right to privacy and informational self-determination. This Privacy Notice is made available so that you know HG’s practices when obtaining, using, disclosing or storing your personal data.

Personal data that may be collected:

Company name
Field of business
Postal address
Tax residence
Federal taxpayer registration
Email address
Landline and / or cell phone number
Fax number
Name of the legal representative, (if applicable)
Signature of the legal representative, (if applicable)
Payment Manager Name
Bank and commercial references
Payment information (such as bank account number)
Financial statements of the company (Income Statement, Balance Sheet, P&L, Sales, Expenses, Costs, etc.)
Strategic plans, objectives, tactics
As well as any other that can be considered confidential and susceptible to be treated as private.
HG will treat your personal and corporate data only for the time that is necessary in order to comply with the purposes described in this Privacy Notice and / or in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legal provisions.

Why do we collect personal data?

The personal data that HG collects is used to provide the services offered, to develop and improve our services, to contact you, to communicate news about our services, for the creation and administration of your project, to carry out marketing and promotional activities , to provide you with the specific services of each of the service areas in which you have registered, to provide you with access to information on services that we consider may be of interest to you, to interrelate databases and know your profile and needs, to carry billing for the services provided, to send electronic invoices to the email provided, to manage the collection and payment processing, to implement protection measures against possible fraudulent transactions or identification thereof and, in general, to meet the proper development of the commercial relationship.

Your personal and corporate data may be used for other purposes as long as those purposes are compatible with those described above and can be considered analogous.

Social networks constitute a communication and interconnection platform between digital platforms of different users. These platforms are outside HG and the information you provide within social networks in which HG participates as a user, does not constitute or form part of the personal data subjected to the protection of this Privacy Notice, being the responsibility of the company providing that platform and who publishes it.

What communications of your personal data may take place?

HG may share your personal data with third parties, nationals or foreigners in order to fulfill the purposes described above. The third parties to whom HG may communicate your personal data are for example: other affiliated companies or subsidiaries of HG; external professional advisors acting on behalf of HG; service providers that are hired to fulfill the purposes described and that act in the name and on behalf of HG. When HG shares your personal data with third parties, it will ensure that said third parties take the necessary measures to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal data. HG will require that said third parties comply with the Privacy Notice and the HG Privacy Policy and will prohibit them from using your personal data for a purpose other than those for which it was collected.

Likewise, HG may communicate your personal data to third parties, nationals or foreigners, independent of HG, when it has the purpose of complying with a legally acquired obligation, is required by resolution or determination of competent authority, there is an emergency situation that puts at risk your person or your assets or when such data communication is required by Law.

How do we protect your personal data?

HG has adopted the security, administrative, technical and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

Access to your personal data, held by HG, will be limited to people who need access to such information, in order to carry out the purposes identified in this Privacy Notice.

HG undertakes that the information provided by you will be treated in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

What rights and obligations correspond to you as the holder of personal data?

You, as the holder of personal data may exercise before the Legal Representatives of HG, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, according to the following:

Right of Access.– to be informed which of your personal data is contained in the HG databases, what it is used for, the origin of said data and the communications that have been made with it.

Right of Rectification.– that your personal data be corrected or updated in case it is are inaccurate or incomplete. You will have the obligation to inform HG of the changes that must be made to your personal data, when such changes are only of your knowledge and are attributable to you.

Right of Cancellation.– That your personal data be removed from the HG databases. This request will result in a blocking period after which the deletion of the data will proceed.

There are cases in which the cancellation will not be possible in terms of what is established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and / or other applicable legal provisions.

Right of Opposition.– oppose for legitimate cause the processing of your personal data by HG. In the cases that the opposition sees upon the reception of certain communications, in said communications the option to leave the distribution list and stop receiving them will be included.

HG puts at your disposal the following email address, so you can send us your request for access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition: [email protected].

Your requests must contain the minimum requirements contained in Article 29 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and comply with the guidelines established in Article Twenty-Eighth of the Privacy Notice Guidelines, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on January 17, 2013. HG will notify you in a maximum period of 20 days following the date of request, so that if it is appropriate, it becomes effective within 15 following days.

How do we communicate the changes to the Privacy Notice?

If there are changes, modifications and / or updates to this Privacy Notice, of which HG reserves the right to make at any time, they will be made available on the website www.meromole.com.mx. The lack of opposition to the modified Privacy Notice, within 5 business days following its publication, will be understood as acceptance and consent to the terms established therein.

To whom should you direct your doubts or comments and to whom are the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition exercised?

In case of doubts or comments regarding the Privacy Notice, or if you would like to exercise any Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data rights, held by Private Parties, we ask you to contact our Department of Protection of Personal Data, through the following email address: [email protected], which is located at Montes Urales 430, Lomas de Chapultepec, V Section, Miguel Hidalgo, 11000, CDMX, Mexico. The Department of Protection of Personal Data of HG will answer any questions you may have regarding the processing of your information.

If the user uses the services of HG, it means that said user has read, understood and agreed to the terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Notice, published on the HG website. If you do not agree with it, the user must not provide any personal information or use our services.

May 2019.